Community of Care Membership

Want to join the membership? Click here to join our Constant Contact email list to stay up-to-date on the work of the Community of Care.

Barbara Abeln, South Dakota Developmental Center
Phyllis Arends, NAMI Sioux Falls
Jan Banghart, South Dakota Developmental Center
Nicole Bartel, SD Department of Social Services -  South Dakota Medicaid/CHIP
Darlene Bergeleen, SD Department of Health
Robert Bohm, DakotAbilities
Liliana Borcea, SD Department of Human Services -Division of Developmental Disabilities
Christopher Bordeaux, OSEC
Debbie Bordeaux, Badlands HS
Greg Boris, SD Voices for Children
Laura  Borman, Neighborhood Outreach
David Calhoon, Black Hills State University
Beverly Casey, Southeastern Directions for Life
Carole Cochran, SD Kids Count
Lyle Cook, Tribal Voc Rehab
Kathy Crocker, Parent Leader
Dakota Crocker, Self-Advocate
Kathy Cruse, SD Head Start Association
Sandy Diegel, John T. Vucurevich Foundation
Rod Domke, Parent Leader
Terrance Dosch, SD Council of Mental Health Centers, Inc. / SD Council of Substance Abuse Directors
Rayne Dosch, SD Head Start State Collaboration Office
Jason Ellwein, Dakota Counseling
John Fathke, South Central Educational Cooperative
Victoria Fay, Dakota Counseling
Michael Forgy, East Central Behavioral Health
Sandra Fortuna, Southern Plains Behavioral Health Services
Jason Gillaspie, SD Department of Corrections - Juvenile Division
Crystal Goeden, Birth to 3
Beth Graff, Madison Community Hospital
Travis Hallock, SD Department of Social Services -  Behavioral Health
Shannon Hallock, Black Hills Special Services TSLP
Connie Halverson, Delta Dental
Danielle Hamann, Avera
Sara Hansen, SD School for the Deaf
Sue Hegland, Parent Leader
Liz Heidelberger, Unified Judicial System
Barb Hemmelman, SD Department of Health
Angela Janis-Ware, OLC Head Start/Early Head Start
Dave Jansa, Face It Together
John Johnson, Center for Disabilities
Kim Jones, SD Community Action Partnership Navigator Program
Sophia Jones, Shriners Hospitals for Children - Twin Cities
Marje Kaiser, SDSBVI and SDSD
Arlene Kathan, Human Service Center
Kris Killeas, VOA Dakotas
Daryl Kilstrom, Community Support Providers of South Dakota
Ann Larsen, SD Department of Education
Heidi Loof, DakotAbilities
Karen Mahan, Augustana College
Janet Meyer, Human Service Agency
Sharlynn Meyer, Human Service Agency
Darryl Millner, SD Department of Human Services - Division of Developmental Disabilities
CJ Moit, Mid Central Co-op Birth to Three
Bill Molseed, SD Department of Labor & Regulation
Becky Monson, SD Department of Social Services -  South Dakota Medicaid/CHIP
Beth Overmoe, SD Advocacy Services
Shelly Pfaff, SD Coalition of Citizens with Disabilities
Elaine Roberts, SD Parent Connection
Dan Rounds, Transition Services Liaison Project
Lisa Sanderson, SD Parent Connection
Kellie Shuman, Capital Area Counseling Service
Ellen Stevens, SD Parent Connection
Marta Stirling, SD Department of Education - Division of State Library
Jeanie Stockland, Birth to 3
Tony Tiefenthaler, Sanford Health
Kathie Tupper, Independent Living Choices
Kristin Tuttle, LifeScape
Ann Van Loan, Western Resources for Independent Living
Dixie Varns, Mended Little Hearts/Thumpers
Colette Wagoner, SD Coalition of Citizens with Disabilities
Shanon Waldner, Regional Health
Rebecca Weeldreyer, LifeScape
Marsha Weiland, Decoding Dyslexia Parent Advocacy Group
Matthew Wolthuizen, Southeastern Behavioral Health